2015 Season


KAR Results:

May 8 – 10, 2015 KAR Competition Results (pdf)

Countdown Results:

Apr. 24 – 26, 2015 Countdown Competition Results (pdf)

Showstoppers Results:

Feb. 13 – 15, 2015 Showstoppers Competition Results (pdf)

StarPower Results:

Feb. 6 – 8, 2015 StarPower Competition Results (pdf)

2014 Season


KAR Results:

May 9 – 11, 2014 KAR Competition Results (pdf)

StarPower Results:

Apr. 11 – 13, 2014 StarPower Competition Results (pdf)

Hall of Fame Results:

Mar. 28 – 30, 2014 Hall of Fame Competition Results (pdf)

StarSystems Results:

Feb. 28 – Mar. 2, 2014 StarSystems Competition Results (pdf)

Rainbow (Las Vegas):

Starz of Tomorrow Petite Solos:
2nd Overall – Double Platinum    Leila Luchterhand
3rd Overall – Double Platinum     Pearl Newton
Starz of Tomorrow Junior Solos:
2nd Overall – Double Platinum     Bridget Patterson
Starz of Tomorrow Teen Solos:
Platinum            Meagan Dennis
Starz of Tomorrow Petite Duet/ Trios:
2nd Overall – Double Platinum     Pinkatastic
3rd Overall –  Double Platinum    Teach Me How To Shimmy
Starz of Tomorrow Petite Small Group:
1st Overall –   Double Platinum     My Boyfriend’s Back
Rising Starz Petite Solos:
1st Overall –   Double Platinum   Sabine Nehls
High Gold             Alicia Aadland
Rising Starz Junior Solos:
1st Overall –   Double Platinum   Julie Escamilla
4th Overall –   Double Platinum   Avery Gosdis
6th Overall –   Platinum              Isabella McGinnis
Rising Starz Teen Solos:
2nd Overall –   Double Platinum   Olivia Esau
Platinum             Olivia Esau
Rising Starz Petite Duet/ Trios:
Double Platinum   You’d Better Work
Rising Starz Junior Duet/ Trios:
1st Overall –   Double Platinum    Boogie Shoes
Elite Petite Solos:
Platinum              Gabriella Flores
Elite Junior Solos:
1st Overall      Double Platinum   Bianca Capanna
Double Platinum   Bianca Capanna
Platinum              Erica Yee
Platinum              Amari Smith
Elite Teen Solos:
4th Overall     Double Platinum   Chloe Nguyen
Double Platinum   Chloe Nguyen
5th Overall     Double Platinum   Lori Quijano
Platinum              Riley Pinto
Platinum              Spider Woman
Elite Teen Duet/ Trios:
1st Overall      Double Platinum  The Prodigy
2nd Overall     Double Platinum   Walk Alone
Elite Petite Small Group:
1st Overall      Double Platinum   Mickey Mouse Club
Elite Junior Small Group:
1st Overall      Double Platinum   Troublemakers
2nd Overall     Double Platinum   The Recruits
Elite Teen Small Group:
1st Overall      Double Platinum   Studio Box
Double Platinum   Evolution
Elite Petite Large Group:
1st Overall      Double Platinum    Freeze Frame

West Coast Dance Explosion (Las Vegas):

January 25-26, 2014 West Coast Dance Explosion Results (pdf)

2013 Season


KAR Results:

May 10-12, 2013 KAR Competition Results (pdf)

Showbiz Results:

April 26-28, 2013 Showbiz Competition Results (pdf)

Primetime Results:

April 14-15, 2013 Primetime Competition Results (pdf)

StarPower Results:

April 7-8, 2013 StarPower Competition Results (pdf)

Thunderstruck Results:

March 2-3, 2013 Thunderstruck Competition Results (pdf)

Spotlight Results:

February 23-24, 2013 Spotlight Competition Results (pdf)

Rainbow Competition (2/16/2013):

Junior Solos:
Chloe Nguyen – Double Platinum (1st Overall)
Bianca Capanna – Double Platinum (2nd Overall)
Grace Vanetti – Double Platinum

Junior Duo/ Trios:
Two Steps Away – Double Platinum (1st Overall)

Teen Solos:
Kyra Schindler – Double Platinum (4th Overall)
Olivia Esau – Platinum

Senior Solos:
Morgan Vanetti – Double Platinum (2nd Overall)

West Coast Dance Explosion (Las Vegas):

Rapture – 1st Overall Junior Small Groups
Hourglass – 1st Overall Senior Small Groups

Scholarships:
Minis:
Elite Dancer – Melanie Luchterhand

Juniors:
Elite Dancer – Chloe Nguyen
Year Long Scholarship – Lori Quijano

Teens:
Year Long Scholarship – Riley Pinto
Single Scholarship – Timothy Cooke

Seniors:
Elite Dancer – Sarah Polednak
Broadway Dance Center Scholarship – Allyson Wilcox
Year Long Scholarship – Angelica Luna

Pulse Convention (Las Vegas):

Scholarships:
Teya Urena
Taylor Stahel

24/Seven Convention (Salt Lake City):

Scholarships:
Mini Winner – Melanie Luchterhand
Junior Runner Up – Chloe Nguyen
Teen Runner Up – Teya Urena
Senior Winner – Megan Roe
Senior Runner Up – Allyson Wilcox
Tap Scholarship – Bianca Capanna

West Coast Dance Explosion (Minnesota):

Elite Dancer – Grace Vanetti

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text.

Start typing and press Enter to search